Imprint

1. Presentation of the site.

Under article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site are informed www.stagesdusoleil.org the identity of the various parties involved in carrying out and monitoring it:

Owner : Stages du Soleil - - 12, rue Vernier - 06000 NICE Côte d'Azur - FRANCE
Creator : Sie Web Creation
responsible publication : Stages du Soleil - stagesdusoleil@liguefolam.org
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster : Website Creation - 06 30 14 64 75
Hosting : OVH - 2 rue Kellermann - BP 80157 59053 ROUBAIX CEDEX 1
Credits:
The model of legal notices is offered by Subdelirium.com Credit SubDelirium.com

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the site www.stagesdusoleil.org implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, site users www.stagesdusoleil.org are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Stages du Soleil, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The site www.stagesdusoleil.org is updated regularly by Stages du Soleil. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless apply to the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The site www.stagesdusoleil.org aims to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.

Stages du Soleil strives to provide on site www.stagesdusoleil.org information as precise as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by them or by third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.stagesdusoleil.org are given for information only, and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site www.stagesdusoleil.org are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any virus and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Stages du Soleil is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: Stages du Soleil.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

Stages du Soleil cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to user equipment when accessing the site www.stagesdusoleil.org, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Stages du Soleil cannot also be held liable for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.stagesdusoleil.org.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Stages du Soleil reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Stages du Soleil also reserves the right to challenge the user's civil and / or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic message, whatever the medium used. (text, photography…).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the site www.stagesdusoleil.org, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site www.stagesdusoleil.org, the user's service provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event Stages du Soleil only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site www.stagesdusoleil.org. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the site user www.stagesdusoleil.org whether or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the site user www.stagesdusoleil.org is not published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of Stages du Soleil and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be subject to the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site www.stagesdusoleil.org.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .

Les bases de données sont protégées par les dispositions de la loi du 1er juillet 1998 transposant la directive 96/9 du 11 mars 1996 relative à la protection juridique des bases de données.

8. Liens hypertextes et cookies.

The site www.stagesdusoleil.org contient un certain nombre de liens hypertextes vers d’autres sites, mis en place avec l’autorisation de Stages du Soleil. Cependant, Stages du Soleil n’a pas la possibilité de vérifier le contenu des sites ainsi visités, et n’assumera en conséquence aucune responsabilité de ce fait.

La navigation sur le site www.stagesdusoleil.org est susceptible de provoquer l’installation de cookie(s) sur l’ordinateur de l’utilisateur. Un cookie est un fichier de petite taille, qui ne permet pas l’identification de l’utilisateur, mais qui enregistre des informations relatives à la navigation d’un ordinateur sur un site. Les données ainsi obtenues visent à faciliter la navigation ultérieure sur le site, et ont également vocation à permettre diverses mesures de fréquentation.

Le refus d’installation d’un cookie peut entraîner l’impossibilité d’accéder à certains services. L’utilisateur peut toutefois configurer son ordinateur de la manière suivante, pour refuser l’installation des cookies :

Sous Internet Explorer : onglet outil (pictogramme en forme de rouage en haut a droite) / options internet. Cliquez sur Confidentialité et choisissez Bloquer tous les cookies. Validez sur Ok.

Sous Firefox : en haut de la fenêtre du navigateur, cliquez sur le bouton Firefox, puis aller dans l’onglet Options. Cliquer sur l’onglet Vie privée.
Paramétrez les Règles de conservation sur : utiliser les paramètres personnalisés pour l’historique. Enfin décochez-la pour désactiver les cookies.

Sous Safari : Cliquez en haut à droite du navigateur sur le pictogramme de menu (symbolisé par un rouage). Sélectionnez Paramètres. Cliquez sur Afficher les paramètres avancés. Dans la section “Confidentialité”, cliquez sur Paramètres de contenu. Dans la section “Cookies”, vous pouvez bloquer les cookies.

Sous Chrome : Cliquez en haut à droite du navigateur sur le pictogramme de menu (symbolisé par trois lignes horizontales). Sélectionnez Paramètres. Cliquez sur Afficher les paramètres avancés. Dans la section “Confidentialité”, cliquez sur préférences. Dans l’onglet “Confidentialité”, vous pouvez bloquer les cookies.

9. Droit applicable et attribution de juridiction.

Tout litige en relation avec l’utilisation du site www.stagesdusoleil.org est soumis au droit français. Il est fait attribution exclusive de juridiction aux tribunaux compétents de Paris.

10. Les principales lois concernées.

Loi n° 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978, notamment modifiée par la loi n° 2004-801 du 6 août 2004 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés.

Loi n° 2004-575 du 21 juin 2004 pour la confiance dans l’économie numérique.

11. Lexique.

Utilisateur : Internaute se connectant, utilisant le site susnommé.

Informations personnelles : « les informations qui permettent, sous quelque forme que ce soit, directement ou non, l’identification des personnes physiques auxquelles elles s’appliquent » (article 4 de la loi n° 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978).